UFC Undisputed 2010 Full Roster, Demo Coming Thursday For Undisputed Community Members

Heads up, THQ is releasing the UFC Undisputed 2010 demo this Thursday, April 29, to UFC Undisputed Community members. If you’re interested in getting the demo before the rest of the gaming public, head on over to the Undisputed Community site for further details on how to receive a free code to download it.

The demo will feature UFC light heavyweights Lyoto Machida, Mauricio “Shogun” Rua, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson and Rashad Evans. You’ll be able to play in either the exhibition mode or challenge a friend in the offline tournament mode. It will be available on both Xbox Live and PSN.

Here’s the UFC Undisputed 2010 full roster via GameSpot:

KEY

  • (N) New fighters to the UFC Undisputed franchise
  • (P) Fighters accessible exclusively with retail promotions (e.g. GameStop in the US)
  • (L) Legendary fighters exclusive to the PlayStation 3

HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION

  • Mustapha Al-Turk (N)
  • Andrei Arlovski
  • Pat Barry (N)
  • Shane Carwin (N)
  • Mirko Cro Cop
  • Junior Dos Santos (N)
  • Todd Duffee (N)
  • Gabriel Gonzaga
  • Antoni Hardonk
  • Heath Herring
  • Marcus Jones (P)
  • Cheick Kongo
  • Brock Lesnar
  • Justin McCully
  • James McSweeney (P)
  • Frank Mir
  • Roy Nelson (P)
  • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
  • Eddie Sanchez
  • Brendan Schaub (P)
  • Dan Severn (L)
  • Kimbo Slice (N)
  • Stefan Struve (N)
  • Cain Velasquez
  • Fabricio Werdum

HEAVYWEIGHT & LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISIONS

  • Mark Coleman
  • Brandon Vera

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION

  • Ryan Bader
  • Stephan Bonnar
  • Jason Brilz (N)
  • Luiz Cane (N)
  • Steve Cantwell (N)
  • Rashad Evans
  • Forrest Griffin
  • Matt Hamill (N)
  • Quinton “Rampage” Jackson
  • Keith Jardine
  • Jon Jones (N)
  • Chuck Liddell
  • Lyoto Machida
  • Tito Ortiz
  • Mauricio Rua
  • Thiago Silva
  • Krzysztof Soszynski (N)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT & MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISIONS

  • Vitor Belfort (N)
  • Michael Bisping
  • Rich Franklin
  • Wilson Gouveia
  • Dan Henderson
  • Anderson Silva
  • Wanderlei Silva (not confirmed for both divisions)

MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION

  • Yoshihiro Akiyama (N)
  • Ricardo Almeida
  • Alan Belcher (N)
  • Patrick Cote (N)
  • Kendall Grove
  • Dennis Kang (N)
  • Chris Leben
  • Demian Maia
  • Nate Marquardt
  • Drew McFedries
  • Dan Miller (N)
  • Yushin Okami
  • Nate Quarry (N)
  • Chael Sonnen (N)

MIDDLEWEIGHT & WELTERWEIGHT DIVISIONS

  • Martin Kampmann
  • Mike Swick

WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION

  • Thiago Alves
  • Carlos Condit (N)
  • Marcus Davis
  • Jon Fitch
  • Royce Gracie (L)
  • Dan Hardy (N)
  • Dustin Hazelett (N)
  • Matt Hughes
  • Anthony Johnson
  • Dong Hyun Kim (N)
  • Josh Koscheck
  • Chris Lytle
  • Karo Parisyan
  • Amir Sadollah
  • Georges St-Pierre
  • Paulo Thiago (N)
  • Frank Trigg (N)
  • James Wilks (N)

WELTERWEIGHT & LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONS

  • BJ Penn
  • Diego Sanchez
  • Matt Serra
  • Sean Sherk

LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION

  • Nate Diaz
  • Frankie Edgar
  • Efrain Escudero
  • Terry Etim (N)
  • Spencer Fisher
  • Kenny Florian
  • Hermes Franca
  • Tyson Griffin
  • Clay Guida (N)
  • Joe Lauzon
  • Gray Maynard
  • Cole Miller (N)
  • Ross Pearson (N)
  • Kurt Pellegrino (N)
  • Jens Pulver (L)
  • Dennis Siver (N)
  • Joe Stevenson
  • Caol Uno (N)

Follow MMAConvert

Fight Cards

UFC on FOX 11: Werdum vs Browne

Event Date: April 19, 2014
Broadcast: FOX, FOX Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira

Event Date: April 26, 2014
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

Bellator 118: Dantas vs. Warren

Event Date: May 2, 2014
Broadcast: Spike TV, Spike.com

Bellator 119: Cooper vs. Halsey

Event Date: May 9, 2014
Broadcast: Spike TV

UFC Fight Night 40: Brown vs. Silva

Event Date: May 10, 2014
Broadcast: Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

Bellator 120: Alvarez vs. Chandler III

Event Date: May 17, 2014
Broadcast: Pay-per-view