twitter google

More Fights Added To Dynamite!! 2010 & Sengoku ‘Soul of Fight’

There’s only two more major MMA shows left in 2010 — Dynamite!! 2010 and Sengoku ‘Soul of Fight’ — and another handful of fights were announced for both earlier this morning in Japan.

Here are the latest cards (new fights in bold):

Dynamite!! 2010 – Dec. 31

  • DREAM WW Title Fight: Marius Zaromskis vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
  • DREAM FW Title Fight: Bibiano Fernandes vs. Hiroyuki Takaya
  • Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Josh Thomson
  • Kazuyuki Miyata vs. Caol Uno
  • Sergei Kharitonov vs. Tatsuya Mizuno
  • Jerome Le Banner vs. Satoshi Ishii
  • Hiroshi Izumi vs. Ikuhisa “Minowaman” Minowa
  • Jason High vs. Hayato Sakurai
  • Hideo Tokoro vs. Kazuhisa Watanabe
  • DREAM/K-1 Special Rules bout: Shinya Aoki vs. Yuichiro Nagashim
  • K-1 bout: Akiyo “Wicky” Nishiura vs. Tetsuya Yamato
  • K-1 bout: Gegard Mousasi vs. Kyotaro Fujimoto

It was rumored for a few hours today that Alistair Overeem would meet Bobby Lashley in a mismatch of epic proportions on the Dynamite!! card but that has already fallen through. Overeem is still expected to participate on the card however.

Sengoku “Soul of Fight” – Dec. 30

  • SRC FW Title Fight: Marlon Sandro vs. Hatsu Hioki
  • SRC Welterweight GP Series 2010 Final: Yasubey Enomoto vs. KTaro Nakamura
  • Single Fights (3R x 5min) LW: Maximo Blanco vs. Won Sik Park
  • Single Fights (3R x 5min) LW: Kazunori Yokota vs. Jadamba Narantungalag
  • Single Fights (3R x 5min) MW: Kazuo Misaki vs. Mike Seal
  • Single Fights (3R x 5min) FW: Masanori Kanehara vs. Yoshiro Maeda
  • Single Fights (3R x 5min) HW: Yoshihiro “KISS” Nakao vs. Dave Herman
  • Single Fights (3R x 5min) MW: Mamed Khalidov vs. Yuki Sasaki
  • SRC Bantamweight Asia Tournament Semi-final: Manabu Inoue vs. Shunichi Shimizu
  • SRC Bantamweight Asia Tournament Semi-final: Akitoshi Tamura vs. Taiyo Nakahara
  • SRC Ladies MMA (2R x 5min) OW: Rin Nakai vs. HARI
  • SRC Ladies MMA (2R x 5min) 61kg: Roxanne Modafferi vs. Hitomi Akano
  • SRC Ladies MMA (2R x 5min) 48kg: Misaki Takimoto vs. Amy Davis
  • SRC Jacket Rules (1R x 5min) LW: Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Jin Suk Jung
  • SRC Jacket Rules (1R x 5min) LW: Sotaro Yamada vs. Lee Sak Kim
  • SRC Jacket Rules (1R x 5min) 59kg: Kiyotaka Shimizu vs. Ichiro Sugita
  • Sengoku Kickboxing (3R x 3min) 70kg: Buakaw Por. Pramuk vs. Hiroki Nakajima
  • Sengoku Kickboxing (3R x 3min) 70kg: Yutaro Yamauchi vs. Go Yokoyama
  • Sengoku Kickboxing (3R x 3min) 70kg: Shintaro Matsukura vs. Yusuke Ikei
  • Sengoku Kickboxing (3R x 3min) +86.18kg: Kazuki Ozawa vs. Chang Seob Lee
  • Single Fight (2R x 3min) 61.23kg: Yuji Tanaka vs. Hironobu Ikegami
  • Sengoku Muay Thai Rules (5R x 3min) 52kg: Arashi Fujihara vs. Mutsuki Ebata
  • Sengoku Muay Thai Rules (5R x 3min) 61.23kg: Kanongsuk Weerasakreck vs. Genki Yamamoto
  • Single Fights (3R x 3min) +86.18kg: Fabiano Cyclone vs. Andrew Peck
  • Single Fights (3R x 3min) 73kg: Musashi Miyamoto vs. Hiroki Komata
  • Women’s Single Fight (5R x 2min) 47.62kg: Erika Kamimura vs. Chiharu

Props to MMA Junkie and NOB for the fight card updates

Follow MMAConvert

Fight Cards

UFC on FOX 26: Lawler vs. dos Anjos

Event Date: December 16, 2017
Broadcast: Fox

UFC 219

Event Date: December 30, 2017
Broadcast: TBD