twitter google

UFC Fight Night 69: Bantamweights Added To Berlin

ufc fight night 69

Bantamweights Yuta “Ulka” Sasaki and Taylor Lapilus have been added to the upcoming UFC Fight Night 69 card in Berlin.

Set for June 20 from the O2 World in Germany, Joanna Jedrzejczyk will defend her strawweight title against Jessica Penne. The entire card airs on UFC Fight Pass.

Sasaki (18-2) is 1-1 over two Octagon bouts, defeating Roland Delorme via submission and falling to Leandro Issa. He has not fought to a decision over his last seven fights.

Lapilus (9-1) sports a four-fight win streak that includes a decision over Rocky Lee in April in his Octagon debut.

Below is the current lineup:

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass/3 p.m. ET)

UFC Female Strawweight Championship
Joanna Jedrzejczyk (c) vs. Jessica Penne

Featherweight: Dennis Siver vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri

Welterweight: Peter Sobotta vs. Sergio Moraes

Lightweight: Lukasz Sajewski vs. Nick Hein

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass/11:45 a.m. ET)

Middleweight: Derek Brunson vs. Krzysztof Jotko

Lightweight: Makwan Amirkhani vs. Masio Fullen

Lightweight: Alan Patrick vs. Mairbek Taisumov

Featherweight: Alan Omer vs. Mike Wikinson

Featherweight: Niklas Backstrom vs. Noad Lahat

Middleweight: Scott Askham vs. Antonio dos Santos

Lightweight: Piotr Hallmann vs. Magomed Mustafaev

Light Heavyweight: Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima

Bantamweight: Ulka Sasaki vs. Taylor Lapilus

Follow MMAConvert

Fight Cards

UFC Fight Night 96: Lineker vs. Dodson

Event Date: October 1, 2016
Broadcast: Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

Event Date: October 8, 2016
Broadcast: PPV, Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

UFC Fight Night 97: Lamas vs. Penn

Event Date: October 15, 2016
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

Bellator 162

Event Date: October 21, 2016
Broadcast: Spike TV

The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 3 Finale

Event Date: November 5, 2016
Broadcast: TBD

Bellator 163: Koreshkov vs. Lima

Event Date: November 11, 2016
Broadcast: Spike Sports