twitter google

UFC 190: Final Fight Card, Video Preview

ufc 190

The one and only Ronda Rousey returns to the Octagon this Saturday night, defending her bantamweight belt against Bethe Correia in the main event of UFC 190.

Set from the HSBC Arena in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Rousey and Correia both hold unbeaten records. Correia has taken out a pair of Rousey’s teammates, pushing her way to the role of title contender after besting Jessamyn Duke and Shayna Baszler.

Along with the title fight, former light heavyweight champion Mauricio “Shogun” Rua faces off against Antonio Rogerio Nogueira, while ex-interim heavyweight champion Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira meets Stefan Struve.

The card also features the finals from The Ultimate Fighter: Brazil 4 in both the lightweight and bantamweight ranks.

FightLine will have complete coverage beginning at 7 p.m. ET with the UFC Fight Pass prelims and continuing throughout the night on both FOX Sports 1 and pay-per-view.

Check out the complete lineup below, along with an extended video preview for the card:

MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

UFC Female Bantamweight Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Bethe Correia

Light Heavyweight: Mauricio “Shogun” Rua vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

The Ultimate Fighter: Brazil 4 Lightweight Tournament Final
Fernando Bruno vs. Glaicio Franca

The Ultimate Fighter: Brazil 4 Bantamweight Final
Dileno Lopes vs. Reginaldo Vieira

Heavyweight: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Stefan Struve

Heavyweight: Antonio Silva vs. Soa Palelei

Female Strawweight: Claudia Gadelha vs. Jessica Aguilar

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

Welterweight: Demian Maia vs. Neil Magny

Light Heavyweight: Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Cavalcante

Welterweight: Warlley Alves vs. Nordine Taleb

Bantamweight: Iuri Alcantara vs. Leandro Issa

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass/7 p.m. ET)

Middleweight: Clint Hester vs. Vitor Miranda

Bantamweight: Guido Cannetti vs. Hugo Viana

Follow MMAConvert

Fight Cards

UFC Fight Night 96: Lineker vs. Dodson

Event Date: October 1, 2016
Broadcast: Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

Event Date: October 8, 2016
Broadcast: PPV, Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

UFC Fight Night 97: Lamas vs. Penn

Event Date: October 15, 2016
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

Bellator 162

Event Date: October 21, 2016
Broadcast: Spike TV

The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 3 Finale

Event Date: November 5, 2016
Broadcast: TBD

Bellator 163: Koreshkov vs. Lima

Event Date: November 11, 2016
Broadcast: Spike Sports