UFC 154: St. Pierre vs. Condit

Event Info

  • Event: UFC 154: St. Pierre vs. Condit
  • Date: November 17, 2012
  • Time: 10pm ET/7pm PT
  • Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Broadcast: PPV, FX, Facebook
  • Tickets: Bell Centre box office, by phone at (514)790-2525/1-877-668-8269 or online at evenko.ca
 

Main Event

UFC Welterweight Championship
UFC Welterweight Champion
Georges St. Pierre Image
Georges St. Pierre
23-2-0
Quebec, Canada
vs
Challenger
Carlos Condit Image
Carlos Condit
28-6-0
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Georges St-Pierre defeats Carlos Condit via Unanimous Decision (49-46, 50-45, 50-45)

Main Card

Welterweight (170lbs)
Martin Kampmann Image
Martin Kampmann
20-6-0
Denmark
vs
Johny Hendricks Image
Johny Hendricks
14-1-0
Ada, Oklahoma
Johny Hendricks defeats Martin Kampmann via Knockout (Punch) at 0:46 in Round 1
Middleweight (185lbs)
Tom Lawlor Image
Tom Lawlor
7-5-0
Fall River, Massachusetts
vs
Francis Carmont Image
Francis Carmont
20-7-0
Paris, France
Francis Carmont defeats Tom Lawlor via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Lightweight (155lbs)
Rafael dos Anjos Image
Rafael dos Anjos
18-6-0
Brazil
vs
Mark Bocek Image
Mark Bocek
11-5-0
Ontario, Canada
Rafael dos Anjos defeats Mark Bocek via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Featherweight (145lbs)
Pablo Garza Image
Pablo Garza
12-3-0
Fargo, North Dakota
vs
Mark Hominick Image
Mark Hominick
20-12-0
Ontario, Canada
Pablo Garza defeats Mark Hominick via Unanimous Decision (29-27, 30-26, 29-28)

FX Preliminary Card

Middleweight (185lbs)
Alessio Sakara Image
Alessio Sakara
15-10-0
Rome, Italy
vs
Patrick Cote Image
Patrick Cote
18-8-0
Quebec, Canada
Patrick Cote defeats Alessio Sakara via Disqualification (Illegal Strikes) at 1:26 in Round 1
Light Heavyweight (205lbs)
Cyrille Diabate Image
Cyrille Diabate
19-8-1
France
vs
Chad Griggs Image
Chad Griggs
11-3-0
Tucson, Arizona
Cyrille Diabate defeats Chad Griggs via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 2:24 in Round 1
Lightweight (155lbs)
Sam Stout Image
Sam Stout
18-8-1
Ontario, Canada
vs
John Makdessi Image
John Makdessi
10-2-0
Laval, Quebec, Canada
John Makdessi defeats Sam Stout via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)
Featherweight (145lbs)
Antonio 'Pato' Carvalho Image
Antonio Carvalho
15-5-0
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
vs
Rodrigo Damm Image
Rodrigo Damm
10-6-0
San Paulo, Brazil
Antonio Carvalho defeats Rodrigo Damm via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Facebook Preliminary Card

Welterweight (170lbs)
Matthew Riddle Image
Matthew Riddle
7-3-0
Palmerton, Pennsylvania
vs
John Maguire Image
John Maguire
18-5-0
London, England
Matt Riddle defeats John Maguire via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Bantamweight (135lbs)
Ivan Menjivar Image
Ivan Menjivar
25-9-0
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
vs
Azamat Gashimov Image
Azamat Gashimov
7-2-0
Fairfield, New Jersey
Ivan Menjivar defeats Azamat Gashimov via Submission (Armbar) at 2:44 in Round 1
Featherweight (145lbs)
Darren Elkins Image
Darren Elkins
15-2-0
Hobart, Indiana
vs
Steven Siler Image
Steven Siler
21-10-0
Anaheim, California
Darren Elkins defeats Steven Siler via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Middleweight (185lbs)
Dan Miller Image
Costantinos Philippou
11-2-0
Merrick, New York
vs
Nick Ring Image
Nick Ring
13-1-0
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Canceled due to Nick Ring illness

Follow MMAConvert

Fight Cards

UFC on FOX 12: Lawler vs. Brown

Event Date: July 26, 2014
Broadcast: Fox, Fox Sports 1

UFC Fight Night 47: Bader vs. St. Preux

Event Date: August 16, 2014
Broadcast: Fox Sports 1

UFC Fight Night 48: Bisping vs. Le

Event Date: August 23, 2014
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass

UFC Fight Night 49: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos

Event Date: August 23, 2014
Broadcast: Fox Sports 1

UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao II

Event Date: August 30, 2014
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass

Bellator 123: Curran vs. Pitbull 2

Event Date: September 5, 2014
Broadcast: Spike TV