twitter google

The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale

Event Info

  • Event: The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
  • Date: April 13, 2013
  • Time: 9pm ET/PT
  • Location: Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Broadcast: FX, FUEL TV and Facebook prelims
  • Tickets: Ticketmaster.com
 

Main Event

Bantamweight (135lbs)
Scott Jorgensen Image
Scott Jorgensen
14-7-0
Boise, Idaho
vs
Urijah Faber Image
Urijah Faber
28-6-0
Davis, California
Urijah Faber defeats Scott Jorgensen via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 3:16 in Round 4

Main Card

TUF 17 Final
Kelvin Gastelum Image
Kelvin Gastelum
5-0-0
Yuma, Arizona
vs
Uriah Hall Image
Uriah Hall
7-3-0
New York City, New York
Kelvin Gastelum defeats Uriah Hall via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Bantamweight (135lbs)
Cat Zingano Image
Cat Zingano
8-0-0
Broomfield, Colorado
vs
Miesha Tate Image
Miesha Tate
13-4-0
Tacoma, Washington
Cat Zingano defeats Miesha Tate via TKO (Strikes) at 2:55 in Round 3
Heavyweight (265lbs)
Gabriel Gonzaga Image
Gabriel Gonzaga
14-7-0
Rio de Janerio, Brazil
vs
Travis Browne Image
Travis Browne
14-1-1
Oahu, Hawaii
Travis Browne defeats Gabriel Gonzaga via Knockout (Elbows) at 1:11 in Round 1
Middleweight (185lbs)
Robert McDaniel Image
Robert McDaniel
21-6-0
Wichita Falls, Texas
vs
Gilbert Smith Image
Gilbert Smith
5-2-0
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Robert McDaniel defeats Gilbert Smith via Submission (Triangle Choke) at 2:49 in Round 3

FUEL TV Preliminary Card (7pm ET)

Middleweight (185lbs)
Josh Samman Image
Josh Samman
10-2-0
Tallahassee, Florida
vs
Kevin Casey Image
Kevin Casey
5-3-0
Hawthorne, California
Josh Samman defeats Kevin Casey via TKO (Punches) at 2:17 in Round 2
Middleweight (185lbs)
Luke Barnatt Image
Luke Barnatt
6-0-0
Cambridge, England
vs
Collin Hart Image
Collin Hart
4-2-1
Santa Rosa, California
Luke Barnatt defeats Collin Hart via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Middleweight (185lbs)
Dylan Andrews Image
Dylan Andrews
16-4-0
Queensland, New Zealand
vs
Jimmy Quinlan Image
Jimmy Quinlan
3-1-0
Methuen, Massachusetts
Dylan Andrews defeats Jimmy Quinlan via TKO (Punches) at 3:22 in Round 1
Middleweight (185lbs)
Clint Hester Image
Clint Hester
8-3-0
Atlanta, Georgia
vs
Bristol Marunde Image
Bristol Marunde
12-8-0
Las Vegas, Nevada
Clint Hester defeats Bristol Marunde via TKO (Elbow) at 3:53 in Round 3

Facebook Preliminary Card (5:30pm ET)

Featherweight (145lbs)
Bart Palaszewski Image
Bart Palaszewski
36-17-0
Crystal Lakes, Illinois
vs
Cole Miller Image
Cole Miller
19-7-0
Augusta, Georgia
Cole Miller defeats Bart Palaszewski via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) at 4:23 in Round 1
Featherweight (145lbs)
Justin Lawrence Image
Justin Lawrence
4-3-0
Pacific, Missouri
vs
Daniel Pineda Image
Daniel Pineda
19-9-0
Houston, Texas
Daniel Pineda defeats Justin Lawrence via Submission (Kimura) at 1:35 in Round 1
Lightweight (155lbs)
Sam Sicilia Image
Sam Sicilia
11-3-0
Spokane, Washington
vs
Maximo Blanco Image
Maximo Blanco
9-4-1
Caracas, Venezuela
Maximo Blanco defeats Sam Sicilia via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Follow MMAConvert

Fight Cards

UFC on FOX 26: Lawler vs. dos Anjos

Event Date: December 16, 2017
Broadcast: Fox

UFC 219

Event Date: December 30, 2017
Broadcast: TBD